OFFICERS OF CWC 2020

President: Mike Selvey @selvecricket
Chair: Alison Mitchell @alisonmitchell
Lead Secretary: Will Macpherson @willis_macp
Assistant Secretaries: Vithushan Ehantharajah @vitu_E, Alan Gardner @alanroderick, Julian Guyer @stGuyer and Bruce Talbot @brucetalbot1
Treasurer: Marcus Hook @_marcus_hook
Curator: William Powell @WillsSportMedia
Handbook Editor: Gemma Wright @onewickedmaiden

COMMITTEE
Alison Mitchell (Chair)
Mike Selvey (President)
Will Macpherson (Secretary 2020)
Marcus Hook (Treasurer)
Mark Baldwin
Lawrence Booth
George Dobell
Vithushan Ehantharajah
​Alan Gardner
Pat Gibson
​Richard Gibson
Julian Guyer
​Ali Martin
Andrew Miller
Graham Morris
​Bruce Talbot
Dean Wilson

SUB-COMMITTEES

England
Representing journalists covering England's men and women, and travelling internationally
Dean Wilson (Chair)
Gareth Copley
George Dobell
John Etheridge
Simon Mann
Alison Mitchell
​Henry Moeran
Simon Wilde

Sponsorship
Seeking and managing sponsorship arrangements
Dominic van den Bergh (Chair)
Guy Swindells
Mark Baldwin

Lunch

Organising the club's flagship event, the Annual Lunch
Glen Moore (Chair)
Mark Baldwin
Shilpa Patel
Ivo Tennant
Alex Winter

Facilities

Reporting into Committee on matters affecting working media facilities across the country
Chair of South: Mark Church (Essex, Hampshire, Kent, Middlesex, Surrey and Sussex)
Chair of Midlands/West: Jon Culley (Glamorgan, Gloucestershire, Leicestershire, Northamptonshire, Somerset, Warwickshire and Worcestershire)
Chair of North: Graham Hardcastle (Derbyshire, Durham, Lancashire, Nottinghamshire and Yorkshire)
Consultants: Peter Baxter, Brian Scovell
Regional Panel: Edward Bevan (Glamorgan), Paul Bolton (Warwickshire and Worcestershire), Dave Bracegirdle (Nottinghamshire), Mark Church (Surrey), Matt Coles (Kent), Kevin Hand (Middlesex), Graham Hardcastle (Durham, Lancashire, Yorkshire & Derbyshire), Paul Hiscock (Essex), Richard Latham (Gloucestershire and Somerset), Richard Rae (Leicestershire), Bruce Talbot (Sussex), Simon Walter (Hampshire), Alex Winter (Northamptonshire)
Sustainability Officers: Tanya Aldred, Melinda Farrell

Digital
Managing the club’s website & social media channels
Marcus Hook 
Ben Kosky
Ben Pheazey
Charlie Reynolds
Isabelle Westbury

Awards

Collating votes and determining Annual Awards
Tanya Aldred (Chair)
Izzy Westbury (Convenor, Women’s Award Panel)
Elizabeth Ammon

Pat Gibson
Jo Harman
Derek Pringle

Book Award

Determining short list and winner of the Derek Hodgson Book Award
Richard Hobson (Chair)
Tanya Aldred
Murray Hedgcock
Raf Nicholson
Richard Whitehead

CWC Cricket Team Manager
​Dean Wilson


CWC Student Membership Coordinator

John Stern